Wilmer John Nuttall, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 21, 1971 -- September 17, 1975

Parliament: 29   October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Riding

Frontenac—Addington

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 12, 1974 — February 14, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates
March 12, 1974 — February 14, 1975

Member, Select Committee on Land Drainage
June 30, 1972 — June 18, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
March 01, 1972 — March 07, 1972

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs