Neil Leverne Olde, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 25, 1963 – February 12, 1969

Parliament: 28   October 17, 1967 – September 13, 1971

Riding

Middlesex South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
November 25, 1968 – February 12, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 25, 1968 – February 12, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport
November 25, 1968 – February 12, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
November 25, 1968 – February 12, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food
November 25, 1968 – February 10, 1969

Chair, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
November 20, 1968 – November 25, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing
February 19, 1968 – July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport
February 19, 1968 – July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 19, 1968 – July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 19, 1968 – July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food
February 16, 1968 – July 23, 1968

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 15, 1968 – February 19, 1968

Parliament: 27   September 25, 1963 – September 05, 1967

Riding

Middlesex South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 28, 1967 – June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing
January 28, 1967 – June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport
January 28, 1967 – June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 28, 1967 – June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food
January 28, 1967 – June 15, 1967

Member, Select Committee to Enquire into the Municipal Act
May 08, 1964 – June 15, 1967

Member, Select Committee on the Conservation Authorities Act
June 22, 1965 – March 20, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Tourism
January 28, 1966 – July 08, 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
January 28, 1966 – July 08, 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing
January 25, 1966 – June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
January 25, 1965 – June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 25, 1965 – June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Labour, Legal and Municipal Bills
January 25, 1965 – June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Labour, Legal and Municipal Bills
January 21, 1964 – May 08, 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Education, Health and Welfare
January 21, 1964 – May 08, 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
January 21, 1964 – May 08, 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing
January 21, 1964 – March 08, 1964

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

September 25, 1963 – February 12, 1969

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs