John O'Neill, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 20, 1919 -- January 06, 1922

Parliament: 15   October 20, 1919 — May 10, 1923

Riding

Toronto Southeast — Seat A

Roles

Member, Select Committee on York Registry Offices
May 19, 1922 — January 06, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Special Committee to Examine Bills 68 and 69 (Proportional Representation)
May 25, 1920 — February 16, 1921

Member, Special Committee for a more equitable system of hydro power distribution
May 28, 1920 — January 26, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 20, 1919 — January 06, 1922

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs