Frederick Raymond Parnell, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

February 15, 1919 -- September 23, 1919

Parliament: 14   June 29, 1914 — September 23, 1919

Riding

St. Catharines

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 24, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 07, 1919 — April 23, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 07, 1919 — April 23, 1919

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

February 15, 1919 — September 23, 1919

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs