Hugh Peacock, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 17, 1967 -- October 20, 1971

Parliament: 28   October 17, 1967 — September 13, 1971

Riding

Windsor West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 06, 1971 — September 13, 1971

Member, Select Committee on Rules, Standing Orders and Procedures
June 26, 1969 — September 13, 1971

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
April 01, 1971 — April 06, 1971

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
October 23, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 25, 1968 — December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 25, 1968 — December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 19, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 19, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food
February 16, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

October 17, 1967 — September 13, 1971

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs