Peter William Pearson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

December 01, 1926 -- September 17, 1929

Parliament: 17   December 01, 1926 — September 17, 1929

Riding

York North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Select Committee to consider the Rules of the House
March 14, 1929 — March 26, 1929

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 31, 1929 — February 05, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 10, 1928 — February 15, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 03, 1927 — February 09, 1927

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

December 01, 1926 — September 17, 1929

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs