Edward John Barker Pense, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 30, 1901 -- Present

Parliament: 11   January 25, 1905 — May 02, 1908

Riding

Kingston

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 11, 1908 — February 13, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 30, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
January 30, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 30, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 30, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 30, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 29, 1907 — January 30, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1906 — May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 23, 1906 — May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 23, 1906 — May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 23, 1906 — May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1905 — May 14, 1906

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 21, 1906 — February 23, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 30, 1905 — May 22, 1905

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
March 27, 1905 — March 30, 1905

Parliament: 10   May 29, 1902 — December 13, 1904

Riding

Kingston

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Parliament: 9   March 01, 1898 — April 19, 1902

Riding

Kingston

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 04, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 04, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 04, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

January 30, 1901 — May 02, 1908

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs