David Porter, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 03, 1891 -- August 07, 1893

Parliament: 7   June 05, 1890 — May 29, 1894

Riding

Bruce North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
April 10, 1893 — May 27, 1893

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
April 10, 1893 — May 27, 1893

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
April 10, 1893 — May 27, 1893

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 22, 1892 — April 14, 1892

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1892 — April 14, 1892

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 22, 1892 — April 14, 1892

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 18, 1891 — May 04, 1891

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 18, 1891 — May 04, 1891

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1891 — May 04, 1891

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

March 03, 1891 — August 07, 1893

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs