Lloyd Harrison Price, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

August 28, 1958 -- June 10, 1959

Parliament: 25   June 09, 1955 — May 04, 1959

Riding

Hastings East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Education
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Highway Safety
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 29, 1957 — February 01, 1957

Party Affiliation(s)

Labour-Progressive

August 28, 1958 — May 04, 1959

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs