Ada Mary Pritchard, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 25, 1963 – October 20, 1971

Parliament: 28   October 17, 1967 – September 13, 1971

Riding

Hamilton West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations
April 06, 1971 – September 13, 1971

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Administration
April 06, 1971 – September 13, 1971

Member, Select Committee on Rules, Standing Orders and Procedures
June 26, 1969 – September 13, 1971

Chair, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
April 01, 1971 – April 06, 1971

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs
March 03, 1970 – November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 03, 1970 – November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Social, Family and Correctional Services
March 03, 1970 – November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Health
March 03, 1970 – November 13, 1970

Chair, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 26, 1970 – March 05, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs
November 25, 1968 – December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Social, Family and Correctional Services
November 25, 1968 – December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 25, 1968 – December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Health
November 25, 1968 – December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
November 25, 1968 – December 17, 1969

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
November 20, 1968 – November 25, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs
February 19, 1968 – July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 19, 1968 – July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Health
February 19, 1968 – July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing
February 19, 1968 – July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Welfare and Reform
February 19, 1968 – July 23, 1968

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 15, 1968 – February 19, 1968

Parliament: 27   September 25, 1963 – September 05, 1967

Riding

Hamilton Centre

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 28, 1967 – June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs
January 28, 1967 – June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Welfare and Reform
January 28, 1967 – June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing
January 28, 1967 – June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 28, 1967 – June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Health
January 28, 1967 – June 15, 1967

Member, Select Committee On Aging
May 08, 1964 – February 23, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Welfare
January 28, 1966 – July 08, 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 28, 1966 – July 08, 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing
January 25, 1966 – June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 25, 1965 – June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 25, 1965 – June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Education, Health and Welfare
January 25, 1964 – June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 21, 1964 – May 08, 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Education, Health and Welfare
January 21, 1964 – May 08, 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 16, 1964 – May 08, 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing
January 21, 1964 – March 08, 1964

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

September 25, 1963 – September 13, 1971

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs