Leonard Joseph Quilty, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 18, 1962 -- September 24, 1963

Parliament: 26   June 11, 1959 — August 16, 1963

Riding

Renfrew South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation, Lands and Forests
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Education
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Highway Safety
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation, Lands and Forests
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
March 08, 1962 — April 12, 1962

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

January 18, 1962 — August 16, 1963

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs