Stanley John Randall, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 25, 1963 -- October 20, 1971

Parliament: 28   October 17, 1967 — September 13, 1971

Riding

Don Mills

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Administration
April 06, 1971 — September 13, 1971

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations
April 06, 1971 — September 13, 1971

Minister of Trade and Development
April 11, 1968 — March 01, 1971

Minister of Economics and Development
November 08, 1963 — April 11, 1968

Parliament: 27   September 25, 1963 — September 05, 1967

Riding

Don Mills

Roles

Minister of Economics and Development
November 08, 1963 — April 11, 1968

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

September 25, 1963 — September 13, 1971

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions