Margaret Renwick, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 17, 1967 -- October 20, 1971

Parliament: 28   October 17, 1967 — September 13, 1971

Riding

Scarborough Centre

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Human Resources
April 06, 1971 — September 13, 1971

Member, Standing Committee on Health
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Social, Family and Correctional Services
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Social, Family and Correctional Services
November 25, 1968 — December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food
November 25, 1968 — December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Health
November 25, 1968 — December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Health
February 19, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Welfare and Reform
February 19, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food
February 16, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

October 17, 1967 — September 13, 1971

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs