Richard Richardson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 18, 1875 -- April 25, 1879

Parliament: 3   January 18, 1875 — April 25, 1879

Riding

Norfolk South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 27, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 27, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 08, 1877 — March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 08, 1877 — March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 08, 1877 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 08, 1877 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
December 06, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
December 06, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

January 18, 1875 — April 25, 1879

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs