Alexander Robertson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 05, 1879 -- December 29, 1879 January 30, 1880 -- June 02, 1882

Parliament: 4   June 05, 1879 — February 01, 1883

Riding

Hastings West
February 05, 1880 - June 02, 1882

Hastings West
invalidDate - December 29, 1879

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

June 05, 1879 — June 01, 1882

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs