Charles Robinson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 05, 1879 -- February 01, 1883

Parliament: 4   June 05, 1879 — February 01, 1883

Riding

Cardwell

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
December 21, 1882 — February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 21, 1882 — February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 20, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 05, 1879 — February 01, 1883

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs