Thomas Robson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 31, 1900 -- April 19, 1902

Parliament: 9   March 01, 1898 — April 19, 1902

Riding

Middlesex East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 04, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 14, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

January 31, 1900 — April 19, 1902

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs