Alexander Hall Roe, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

February 27, 1883 -- July 12, 1884

Parliament: 5   February 27, 1883 — November 15, 1886

Riding

Lennox

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 07, 1884 — March 25, 1884

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 07, 1884 — March 25, 1884

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 07, 1884 — March 25, 1884

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

February 27, 1883 — July 12, 1884

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs