Baltis Rose, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 18, 1882 – February 01, 1883

Parliament: 4   June 05, 1879 – February 01, 1883

Riding

Hastings West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 21, 1882 – February 01, 1883

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

December 01, 1882 – February 01, 1883

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs