John Rosevear, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 18, 1875 -- May 12, 1881

Parliament: 4   June 05, 1879 — February 01, 1883

Riding

Durham East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Parliament: 3   January 18, 1875 — April 25, 1879

Riding

Durham East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 27, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 27, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 08, 1877 — March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 08, 1877 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 10, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

January 18, 1875 — May 12, 1881

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs