Brad Clark, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 03, 1999 -- September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Stoney Creek

Roles

Minister of Labour
April 15, 2002 — October 22, 2003

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy
May 08, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Minister of Transportation
February 08, 2001 — April 14, 2002

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
February 08, 2001 — April 24, 2001

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
November 01, 1999 — April 24, 2001

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
November 04, 1999 — February 08, 2001

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care
March 08, 2000 — February 07, 2001

Assistant Deputy Government Whip
July 15, 1999 — March 18, 2000

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 03, 1999 — October 02, 2003

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs