Duncan Campbell Ross, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

February 20, 1907 -- October 20, 1909

Parliament: 12   June 08, 1908 — November 13, 1911

Riding

Middlesex North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 18, 1909 — February 23, 1909

Parliament: 11   January 25, 1905 — May 02, 1908

Riding

Middlesex West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 06, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 06, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 06, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1906 — May 14, 1906

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

February 20, 1907 — October 20, 1909

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs