Joseph Russell, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

29 June 1914 -- 23 September 1919

législature: 14   29 June 1914 — 23 September 1919

Circonscription

Riverdale

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
7 March 1919 — 24 April 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
7 March 1919 — 24 April 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
7 March 1919 — 24 April 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
7 March 1919 — 23 April 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
8 March 1918 — 26 March 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
14 February 1918 — 26 March 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
14 February 1918 — 26 March 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
14 February 1918 — 26 March 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
21 February 1917 — 12 April 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
21 February 1917 — 12 April 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
21 February 1917 — 12 April 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
8 March 1916 — 27 April 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
8 March 1916 — 27 April 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
8 March 1916 — 27 April 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
23 February 1915 — 8 April 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
23 February 1915 — 8 April 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
23 February 1915 — 8 April 1915

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

29 June 1914 — 23 September 1919

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions