George Sterling Ansel Ryerson, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

28 February 1893 -- 28 January 1898

législature: 8   26 June 1894 — 28 January 1898

Circonscription

Toronto East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
9 December 1897 — 17 January 1898

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
9 December 1897 — 17 January 1898

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
9 December 1897 — 17 January 1898

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
18 February 1897 — 13 April 1897

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
18 February 1897 — 13 April 1897

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
18 February 1897 — 13 April 1897

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 112, 127, 135 and 136
20 March 1896 — 7 April 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
19 February 1896 — 7 April 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
19 February 1896 — 7 April 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
19 February 1896 — 7 April 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
1 March 1895 — 16 April 1895

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
1 March 1895 — 16 April 1895

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
1 March 1895 — 16 April 1895

Parliament: 7   5 June 1890 — 29 May 1894

Riding

Toronto (3 seats)

Roles

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 148 (To Amend the Ontario Election Act)
25 April 1894 — 5 May 1894

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
20 February 1894 — 5 May 1894

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
20 February 1894 — 5 May 1894

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
20 February 1894 — 5 May 1894

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 100 (To Amend the Pharmacy Act)
24 April 1893 — 27 May 1893

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
10 April 1893 — 27 May 1893

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
10 April 1893 — 27 May 1893

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
10 April 1893 — 27 May 1893

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

28 February 1893 — 29 May 1894

Conservative-Protestant Protective Association

26 June 1894 — 28 January 1898

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions