Arthur Frederick Rykert, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 29, 1914 -- September 23, 1919

Parliament: 14   June 29, 1914 — September 23, 1919

Riding

Wentworth North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 07, 1919 — April 23, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 07, 1919 — April 23, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 21, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

June 29, 1914 — September 23, 1919

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs