Robert Sutherland, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

December 11, 1911 -- July 05, 1912

Parliament: 13   December 11, 1911 — May 29, 1914

Riding

Middlesex East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 14, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

December 11, 1911 — July 05, 1912

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs