Richard Allan Hugh Taylor, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 25, 1963 -- October 16, 1967

Parliament: 27   September 25, 1963 — September 05, 1967

Riding

Timiskaming

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism
January 28, 1967 — June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport
January 28, 1967 — June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 28, 1967 — June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 28, 1966 — July 08, 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Tourism
January 28, 1966 — July 08, 1966

Member, Select Committee on Mining
May 08, 1964 — June 16, 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
January 25, 1965 — June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining
January 25, 1965 — June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Tourism
January 21, 1964 — May 08, 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
January 21, 1964 — May 08, 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining
January 21, 1964 — May 08, 1964

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 25, 1963 — September 05, 1967

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs