Robert Hobbs Taylor, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

August 04, 1943 – March 17, 1947

Parliament: 22   June 04, 1945 – April 27, 1948

Riding

Huron

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 11, 1947 – March 17, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 11, 1947 – March 17, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 11, 1947 – March 17, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 11, 1947 – March 17, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Parliament: 21   August 04, 1943 – March 24, 1945

Riding

Huron

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 15, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 02, 1944 – April 04, 1944

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

August 04, 1943 – December 17, 1947

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs