Ivan Wilfred Thrasher, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1964 -- October 16, 1967

Parliament: 27   September 25, 1963 — September 05, 1967

Riding

Windsor—Sandwich

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 24, 1967 — June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport
January 28, 1967 — June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 28, 1967 — June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills and Municipal Affairs
January 28, 1967 — June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing
January 28, 1967 — June 15, 1967

Member, Select Committee on the Corporations Act
June 22, 1965 — June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills and Labour
January 28, 1966 — July 08, 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 28, 1966 — July 08, 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing
January 28, 1966 — July 08, 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 25, 1965 — June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Labour, Legal and Municipal Bills
January 25, 1965 — June 22, 1965

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

September 10, 1964 — September 05, 1967

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs