Thomas Tooms, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 20, 1919 -- May 10, 1923

Parliament: 15   October 20, 1919 — May 10, 1923

Riding

Peterborough West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Select Committee on Hotel Accommodation
June 08, 1922 — February 12, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Special Committee to Examine Bills 68 and 69 (Proportional Representation)
May 25, 1920 — February 16, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Party Affiliation(s)

Labour

October 20, 1919 — May 10, 1923

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs