Thomas Alfred Wardle, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

21 October 1971 -- 17 September 1975

législature: 29   21 October 1971 — 11 August 1975

Circonscription

Beaches—Woodbine

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
18 March 1975 — 18 July 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates
18 March 1975 — 18 July 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
18 March 1975 — 18 July 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
12 March 1974 — 14 February 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates
12 March 1974 — 14 February 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
12 March 1974 — 14 February 1975

Member, Select Committee on Motorized Snow Vehicles and All-terrain vehicles
30 June 1972 — 25 March 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
27 March 1973 — 5 March 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
27 March 1973 — 5 March 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
27 March 1973 — 5 March 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
7 March 1972 — 15 December 1972

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
7 March 1972 — 15 December 1972

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
7 March 1972 — 15 December 1972

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

21 October 1971 — 11 August 1975

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions