Jonah Moorehouse Webster, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 20, 1919 – May 10, 1923

Parliament: 15   October 20, 1919 – May 10, 1923

Riding

Lambton West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 14, 1923 – May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 01, 1923 – May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 01, 1923 – May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 01, 1923 – May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 01, 1923 – May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1923 – May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 22, 1922 – June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 22, 1922 – June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1922 – June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 22, 1922 – June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 22, 1922 – June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1921 – May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 03, 1921 – May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 03, 1921 – May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 03, 1921 – May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 03, 1921 – May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 03, 1921 – May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 03, 1921 – May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 18, 1920 – June 06, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 18, 1920 – June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1920 – June 04, 1920

Party Affiliation(s)

United Farmers of Ontario

October 20, 1919 – May 10, 1923

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs