Andrew Thomas White, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 01, 1898 -- May 17, 1900

Parliament: 9   March 01, 1898 — April 19, 1902

Riding

Renfrew North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 14, 1899 — April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 14, 1899 — April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 14, 1899 — April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 14, 1899 — April 01, 1899

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

March 01, 1898 — May 17, 1900

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs