Henry Wilmot, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

February 27, 1883 -- July 01, 1888

Parliament: 6   December 29, 1886 — April 26, 1890

Riding

Frontenac

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 31, 1888 — March 23, 1888

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 31, 1888 — March 23, 1888

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 03, 1887 — April 23, 1887

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 31, 1888 — March 23, 1887

Parliament: 5   February 27, 1883 — November 15, 1886

Riding

Frontenac

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 04, 1886 — March 25, 1886

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 06, 1885 — March 30, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 03, 1885 — February 06, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 07, 1884 — March 25, 1884

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

February 27, 1883 — July 01, 1888

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs