Arthur Campbell Burt, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

July 08, 1931 -- April 03, 1934

Parliament: 18   October 30, 1929 — May 16, 1934

Riding

Norfolk

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 12, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

July 08, 1931 — May 16, 1934

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs