John Fullarton Callan, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

25 June 1923 -- 18 October 1926

législature: 16   25 June 1923 — 18 October 1926

Circonscription

Rainy River

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
19 February 1926 — 8 April 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
19 February 1926 — 8 April 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
19 February 1926 — 8 April 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
19 February 1926 — 8 April 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
19 February 1926 — 8 April 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game
19 February 1926 — 8 April 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
19 February 1926 — 8 April 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
19 February 1926 — 8 April 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
19 February 1925 — 14 April 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
19 February 1925 — 14 April 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game
19 February 1925 — 14 April 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
19 February 1925 — 14 April 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
19 February 1925 — 14 April 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
15 February 1924 — 17 April 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
15 February 1924 — 17 April 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
15 February 1924 — 17 April 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game
15 February 1924 — 17 April 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
15 February 1924 — 17 April 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
15 February 1924 — 17 April 1924

Party Affiliation(s)

Labour

25 June 1923 — 18 October 1926

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs