Judy Marsales, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 02, 2003 -- September 10, 2007

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Hamilton West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
June 17, 2004 — September 10, 2007

Government Whip
October 23, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Small Business and Entrepreneurship
March 23, 2006 — September 20, 2006

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economic Development and Trade
March 06, 2006 — March 23, 2006

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
December 02, 2003 — June 17, 2004

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 02, 2003 — October 10, 2007

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs