Christopher Bentley, MPP

MPP Christopher Bentley, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 02, 2003 -- February 14, 2013

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011

Riding

London West

Roles

Minister of Aboriginal Affairs
November 05, 2012 — February 11, 2013

Minister of Energy
October 20, 2011 — February 11, 2013

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

London West

Roles

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy
January 16, 2008 — February 14, 2013

Minister of Aboriginal Affairs
January 18, 2010 — October 20, 2011

Attorney General
October 30, 2007 — October 20, 2011

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

London West

Roles

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities
June 29, 2005 — October 30, 2007

Minister of Labour
October 23, 2003 — June 29, 2005

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 02, 2003 — February 14, 2013

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions