Tony C. Wong, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 02, 2003 -- September 25, 2006

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Markham

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance
September 20, 2006 — September 25, 2006

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
June 23, 2004 — September 25, 2006

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Research and Innovation
June 30, 2005 — September 20, 2006

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economic Development and Trade
October 23, 2003 — June 30, 2005

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
June 17, 2004 — June 23, 2004

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
December 02, 2003 — June 17, 2004

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 02, 2003 — September 25, 2006

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs