Kim Craitor, MPP

MPP Kim Craitor, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 02, 2003 -- September 24, 2013

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Niagara Falls

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
February 20, 2013 — September 24, 2013

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Community Safety and Correctional Services
February 11, 2013 — September 24, 2013

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism, Culture and Sport (Tourism)
December 07, 2011 — February 11, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism and Culture (Tourism)
November 09, 2011 — December 07, 2011

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Niagara Falls

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism and Culture (Tourism)
May 19, 2010 — November 09, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
September 15, 2009 — September 07, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
September 15, 2009 — September 07, 2011

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Community and Social Services
February 04, 2009 — May 19, 2010

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
February 19, 2009 — September 15, 2009

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
December 10, 2007 — February 19, 2009

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
December 10, 2007 — February 19, 2009

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Energy and Infrastructure (Energy)
June 25, 2008 — February 04, 2009

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Energy
October 30, 2007 — July 09, 2008

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Niagara Falls

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
December 04, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Community Safety and Correctional Services
March 06, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Government Whip
October 23, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
December 14, 2004 — December 04, 2006

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
June 17, 2004 — March 27, 2006

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
June 17, 2004 — December 14, 2004

Member, Standing Committee on Justice and Social Policy
December 02, 2003 — June 17, 2004

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
December 02, 2003 — June 17, 2004

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 02, 2003 — September 24, 2013

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions