Lou Rinaldi, MPP (Northumberland—Quinte West)

MPP Lou Rinaldi, MPP (Northumberland—Quinte West)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Caucus Chair

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 02, 2003 -- September 07, 2011 June 12, 2014 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Northumberland—Quinte West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
September 11, 2017

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
February 22, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs
June 22, 2016

Caucus Chair
June 22, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
February 21, 2017 — September 11, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
February 21, 2017 — February 22, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
September 13, 2016 — February 21, 2017

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on General Government
April 06, 2016 — February 21, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
July 16, 2014 — September 13, 2016

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing
June 24, 2014 — June 22, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 05, 2016 — April 06, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
July 16, 2014 — April 05, 2016

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Northumberland—Quinte West

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing (Municipal Affairs)
September 11, 2009 — November 10, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
March 09, 2010 — September 07, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
December 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
February 19, 2009 — September 15, 2009

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
October 30, 2007 — September 11, 2009

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
December 10, 2007 — February 19, 2009

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Northumberland

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
December 04, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
March 06, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
June 17, 2004 — September 10, 2007

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Public Infrastructure Renewal
June 30, 2005 — March 06, 2006

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Public Infrastructure Renewal
October 23, 2003 — June 30, 2005

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
December 02, 2003 — June 17, 2004

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 02, 2003

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs