Phil McNeely, MPP

MPP Phil McNeely, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 02, 2003 -- May 02, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Ottawa—Orléans

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Environment
February 11, 2013 — June 24, 2014

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
September 10, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 20, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
September 09, 2013 — September 10, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
February 20, 2013 — September 09, 2013

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care
November 08, 2011 — February 11, 2013

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
March 06, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
February 23, 2012 — March 06, 2012

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Ottawa—Orléans

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care
September 01, 2010 — November 09, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
December 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Energy and Infrastructure (Infrastructure)
June 25, 2008 — September 01, 2010

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
December 10, 2007 — March 09, 2010

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Public Infrastructure Renewal
October 30, 2007 — July 09, 2008

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Ottawa—Orléans

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Transportation
November 01, 2005 — September 10, 2007

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
January 10, 2005 — September 10, 2007

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
June 17, 2004 — September 10, 2007

Government Whip
October 23, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
June 17, 2004 — January 10, 2005

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
December 02, 2003 — June 17, 2004

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
December 02, 2003 — June 17, 2004

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 02, 2003 — May 02, 2014

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions