Jim Watson, MPP

MPP Jim Watson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 02, 2003 -- February 01, 2010

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Ottawa West—Nepean

Roles

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing
October 30, 2007 — January 12, 2010

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Ottawa West—Nepean

Roles

Minister of Health Promotion
June 29, 2005 — October 30, 2007

Minister of Consumer and Business Services
October 23, 2003 — June 29, 2005

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 02, 2003 — February 01, 2010

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs