Mary Anne V. Chambers, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 02, 2003 -- September 10, 2007

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Scarborough East

Roles

Minister of Children and Youth Services
June 29, 2005 — October 30, 2007

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities
October 23, 2003 — June 29, 2005

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 02, 2003 — October 10, 2007

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions