Lorenzo Berardinetti, MPP (Scarborough Southwest)

MPP Lorenzo Berardinetti, MPP (Scarborough Southwest)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 02, 2003 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Scarborough Southwest

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
September 11, 2017

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
October 23, 2014

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General
June 24, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
July 16, 2014 — September 11, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
July 16, 2014 — October 23, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Scarborough Southwest

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General
February 11, 2013 — June 24, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
September 09, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
February 26, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
February 20, 2013 — September 09, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
February 20, 2013 — February 26, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
February 20, 2013 — February 20, 2013

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General
November 09, 2011 — February 11, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Scarborough Southwest

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Labour
January 25, 2010 — November 09, 2011

Chair, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
December 12, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
December 10, 2007 — December 12, 2007

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Scarborough Southwest

Roles

Chair, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
December 06, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Deputy Government Whip
October 23, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
March 27, 2006 — December 06, 2006

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
June 17, 2004 — March 27, 2006

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
April 27, 2004 — June 17, 2004

Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
April 07, 2004 — April 27, 2004

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
December 02, 2003 — April 07, 2004

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 02, 2003

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs