Jennifer F. Mossop, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 02, 2003 -- September 10, 2007

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Stoney Creek

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
March 27, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Culture
June 30, 2005 — September 10, 2007

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Francophone Affairs
June 30, 2005 — September 10, 2007

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
November 14, 2005 — March 27, 2006

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Culture
October 23, 2003 — June 30, 2005

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 02, 2003 — October 10, 2007

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs