Bill Mauro, MPP

MPP Bill Mauro, MPP

Current Parliamentary Roles

Minister of Municipal Affairs

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 02, 2003 – May 08, 2018

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014 – May 08, 2018

Riding

Thunder Bay—Atikokan

Roles

Minister of Municipal Affairs
June 13, 2016

Minister of Natural Resources and Forestry
June 24, 2014 – June 13, 2016

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 – May 02, 2014

Riding

Thunder Bay—Atikokan

Roles

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing
March 25, 2014 – June 24, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
September 09, 2013 – April 01, 2014

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing
February 11, 2013 – March 25, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
February 20, 2013 – September 09, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
February 20, 2013 – September 09, 2013

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Northern Development and Mines
November 09, 2011 – February 11, 2013

Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
March 06, 2012 – September 09, 2012

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
February 23, 2012 – March 06, 2012

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 – September 07, 2011

Riding

Thunder Bay—Atikokan

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Government Services
September 11, 2009 – November 09, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
December 10, 2007 – September 07, 2011

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources
October 30, 2007 – September 11, 2009

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 – September 10, 2007

Riding

Thunder Bay—Atikokan

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
December 04, 2006 – September 10, 2007

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Northern Development and Mines
June 30, 2005 – September 10, 2007

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
June 17, 2004 – December 04, 2006

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Northern Development and Mines
October 23, 2003 – June 30, 2005

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
December 02, 2003 – June 17, 2004

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
December 02, 2003 – June 17, 2004

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 02, 2003 – May 08, 2018

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs