Napoléon Champagne, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

December 11, 1911 -- May 29, 1914

Parliament: 13   December 11, 1911 — May 29, 1914

Riding

Ottawa East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 14, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

December 11, 1911 — May 29, 1914

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs