Caroline Di Cocco, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 03, 1999 -- September 10, 2007

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Sarnia—Lambton

Roles

Minister of Culture
April 05, 2006 — October 30, 2007

Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier
June 30, 2005 — May 23, 2006

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
June 17, 2004 — May 01, 2006

Chair, Select Committee on Electoral Reform
July 08, 2005 — December 05, 2005

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Children and Youth Services
September 27, 2004 — June 30, 2005

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Democratic Renewal
October 23, 2003 — September 27, 2004

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
December 02, 2003 — June 17, 2004

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Sarnia—Lambton

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
November 18, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Critic, Culture, Recreation and Heritage
June 25, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 03, 1999 — October 10, 2007

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs