Isabel Bassett, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- June 02, 1999

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

St. Andrew—St. Patrick

Roles

Minister of Citizenship, Culture and Recreation
October 10, 1997 — June 17, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 19, 1996 — November 24, 1997

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance
January 08, 1997 — October 10, 1997

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance
July 13, 1995 — January 08, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
June 06, 1996 — November 19, 1996

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — June 17, 1999

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs